Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torquay, AustraliaTorquayAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inTorquay Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Torquay to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Torquay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Torquay
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise Torquay

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Torquay

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Torki
  • Torquay
  • twrqy
  • Торки
  • טורקי

Country

Torquay is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

12,854 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torquay (Surf Coast, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 77 km
Canberra ... 510 km
Adelaide ... 592 km
Wollongong ... 679 km
Sydney ... 738 km
Newcastle ... 842 km
Gold Coast ... 1350 km
Logan City ... 1370 km
Brisbane ... 1383 km
Christchurch ... 2336 km
Perth ... 2383 km
Auckland ... 2441 km
Manukau City ... 2449 km
Wellington ... 2458 km
Port Moresby ... 3182 km
Kupang ... 3514 km
Mataram ... 3975 km
Denpasar ... 4011 km
Ambon ... 4023 km
Jember ... 4125 km
Situbondo ... 4151 km
Makassar ... 4159 km
Malang ... 4193 km
Surabaya ... 4251 km
Surakarta ... 4318 km
Yogyakarta ... 4320 km
Semarang ... 4387 km
Pekalongan ... 4433 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4470 km
Cirebon ... 4505 km