Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Williamstown, AustraliaWilliamstownAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inWilliamstown Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Williamstown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Williamstown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Williamstown
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Williamstown

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Williamstown

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uil'jamstaun
  • Uill'jamstaun
  • Williamstown (State of Victoria)
  • wei lian si dun
  • Уилльямстаун
  • Уильямстаун
  • ولیمزٹاؤن، وکٹوریہ
  • 威廉斯頓

Country

Williamstown is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

13,869 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Williamstown (Hobsons Bay, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 8 km
Canberra ... 442 km
Adelaide ... 599 km
Wollongong ... 611 km
Sydney ... 670 km
Newcastle ... 774 km
Gold Coast ... 1282 km
Logan City ... 1303 km
Brisbane ... 1316 km
Christchurch ... 2305 km
Auckland ... 2392 km
Manukau City ... 2401 km
Perth ... 2413 km
Wellington ... 2420 km
Port Moresby ... 3128 km
Kupang ... 3491 km
Mataram ... 3960 km
Ambon ... 3990 km
Denpasar ... 3996 km
Jember ... 4111 km
Makassar ... 4136 km
Situbondo ... 4137 km
Malang ... 4180 km
Surabaya ... 4238 km
Surakarta ... 4307 km
Yogyakarta ... 4310 km
Semarang ... 4375 km
Pekalongan ... 4422 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4461 km
Cirebon ... 4495 km