Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Melbourne, AustraliaWest MelbourneAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Melbourne Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in West Melbourne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Melbourne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in West Melbourne
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise West Melbourne

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset West Melbourne

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Melbourne West
  • West Melbourne

Country

West Melbourne is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

5,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of West Melbourne (Melbourne, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 2 km
Canberra ... 435 km
Adelaide ... 599 km
Wollongong ... 604 km
Sydney ... 663 km
Newcastle ... 767 km
Gold Coast ... 1275 km
Logan City ... 1296 km
Brisbane ... 1309 km
Christchurch ... 2303 km
Auckland ... 2388 km
Manukau City ... 2397 km
Perth ... 2415 km
Wellington ... 2417 km
Port Moresby ... 3122 km
Kupang ... 3487 km
Mataram ... 3957 km
Ambon ... 3986 km
Denpasar ... 3994 km
Jember ... 4109 km
Makassar ... 4133 km
Situbondo ... 4135 km
Malang ... 4178 km
Surabaya ... 4236 km
Surakarta ... 4305 km
Yogyakarta ... 4308 km
Semarang ... 4373 km
Pekalongan ... 4420 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4459 km
Cirebon ... 4493 km