Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Southbank, AustraliaSouthbankAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inSouthbank Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Southbank to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Southbank

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Southbank
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Southbank

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Southbank

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sautbenk
  • Southbank
  • nan an
  • Саутбенк
  • 南岸

Country

Southbank is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

9,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Southbank (Melbourne, Victoria)

Canberra ... 435 km
Adelaide ... 601 km
Wollongong ... 604 km
Sydney ... 663 km
Newcastle ... 767 km
Gold Coast ... 1276 km
Logan City ... 1296 km
Brisbane ... 1310 km
Christchurch ... 2301 km
Auckland ... 2387 km
Manukau City ... 2395 km
Wellington ... 2416 km
Perth ... 2417 km
Port Moresby ... 3127 km
Kupang ... 3489 km
Mataram ... 3959 km
Ambon ... 3987 km
Denpasar ... 3996 km
Jember ... 4111 km
Makassar ... 4135 km
Situbondo ... 4137 km
Malang ... 4180 km
Surabaya ... 4237 km
Surakarta ... 4306 km
Yogyakarta ... 4309 km
Semarang ... 4375 km
Pekalongan ... 4422 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4461 km
Cirebon ... 4495 km
Banjarmasin ... 4507 km