Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Fitzroy, AustraliaNorth FitzroyAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Fitzroy Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in North Fitzroy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Fitzroy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in North Fitzroy
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise North Fitzroy

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset North Fitzroy

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fitzroy North
  • North Fitzroy

Country

North Fitzroy is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

11,473 People

Major cities in the vicinity of North Fitzroy (Yarra, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 4 km
Canberra ... 432 km
Adelaide ... 600 km
Wollongong ... 601 km
Sydney ... 660 km
Newcastle ... 763 km
Gold Coast ... 1272 km
Logan City ... 1293 km
Brisbane ... 1306 km
Christchurch ... 2301 km
Auckland ... 2386 km
Manukau City ... 2394 km
Wellington ... 2415 km
Perth ... 2417 km
Port Moresby ... 3123 km
Kupang ... 3487 km
Mataram ... 3957 km
Ambon ... 3984 km
Denpasar ... 3993 km
Jember ... 4108 km
Makassar ... 4132 km
Situbondo ... 4134 km
Malang ... 4178 km
Surabaya ... 4235 km
Surakarta ... 4304 km
Yogyakarta ... 4307 km
Semarang ... 4373 km
Pekalongan ... 4420 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4459 km
Cirebon ... 4493 km