Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kew, AustraliaKewAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inKew Australia

What day is it in Kew right now?

Sunday (December 5, 2021)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kew to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kew to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kew

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Kew
Today, December 5, 2021

Sunrise Kew

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Kew

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kju
  • Кю

Country

Kew is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

24,491 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kew (Boroondara, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 6 km
Canberra ... 430 km
Wollongong ... 599 km
Adelaide ... 605 km
Sydney ... 658 km
Newcastle ... 762 km
Gold Coast ... 1271 km
Logan City ... 1292 km
Brisbane ... 1305 km
Christchurch ... 2297 km
Auckland ... 2381 km
Manukau City ... 2390 km
Wellington ... 2411 km
Perth ... 2421 km
Port Moresby ... 3121 km
Kupang ... 3490 km
Mataram ... 3961 km
Ambon ... 3987 km
Denpasar ... 3997 km
Jember ... 4113 km
Makassar ... 4136 km
Situbondo ... 4138 km
Malang ... 4182 km
Surabaya ... 4239 km
Surakarta ... 4308 km
Yogyakarta ... 4312 km
Semarang ... 4377 km
Pekalongan ... 4424 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4463 km
Cirebon ... 4497 km