Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leopold, AustraliaLeopoldAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inLeopold Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Leopold to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Leopold

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Leopold
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Leopold

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Leopold

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leopol'd
  • Leopold
  • Леопольд

Country

Leopold is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

6,120 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leopold (Greater Geelong, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 58 km
Canberra ... 492 km
Adelaide ... 591 km
Wollongong ... 661 km
Sydney ... 719 km
Newcastle ... 823 km
Gold Coast ... 1331 km
Logan City ... 1351 km
Brisbane ... 1364 km
Christchurch ... 2329 km
Perth ... 2390 km
Auckland ... 2429 km
Manukau City ... 2437 km
Wellington ... 2449 km
Port Moresby ... 3170 km
Kupang ... 3505 km
Mataram ... 3969 km
Denpasar ... 4005 km
Ambon ... 4012 km
Jember ... 4119 km
Situbondo ... 4146 km
Makassar ... 4150 km
Malang ... 4187 km
Surabaya ... 4246 km
Surakarta ... 4313 km
Yogyakarta ... 4315 km
Semarang ... 4382 km
Pekalongan ... 4428 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4465 km
Cirebon ... 4500 km