Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Corowa, AustraliaCorowaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inCorowa Australia

What day is it in Corowa right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Corowa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Corowa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Corowa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Corowa
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Corowa

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Corowa

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CWW
  • Corowa

Country

Corowa is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

5,317 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Corowa (Federation, New South Wales)

Melbourne ... 230 km
Canberra ... 234 km
Wollongong ... 400 km
Sydney ... 452 km
Newcastle ... 548 km
Adelaide ... 634 km
Gold Coast ... 1045 km
Logan City ... 1066 km
Brisbane ... 1079 km
Christchurch ... 2258 km
Auckland ... 2273 km
Manukau City ... 2283 km
Wellington ... 2345 km
Perth ... 2483 km
Port Moresby ... 2918 km
Kupang ... 3376 km
Ambon ... 3840 km
Mataram ... 3868 km
Denpasar ... 3908 km
Makassar ... 4021 km
Jember ... 4026 km
Situbondo ... 4049 km
Malang ... 4098 km
Surabaya ... 4153 km
Surakarta ... 4229 km
Yogyakarta ... 4234 km
Semarang ... 4297 km
Pekalongan ... 4345 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4390 km
Banjarmasin ... 4404 km