Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wagga Wagga, AustraliaWagga WaggaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inWagga Wagga Australia

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Wagga Wagga to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wagga Wagga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Wagga Wagga
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Wagga Wagga

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Wagga Wagga

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uaga Uaga
  • Uoaqqa-Uoaqqa
  • Uogga Uogga
  • Uogga-Uogga
  • Vaga Vaga
  • Vagga-Vagga
  • Voga Voga
  • WGA
  • Wagga
  • Wagga Wagga
  • uaga-uaga
  • u~ogau~oga
  • vagga vagga
  • waga waga
  • wagawaga
  • waqa waqa
  • wo jia wo jia
  • Вагга-Вагга
  • Вога Вога
  • Уага Уага
  • Уогга Уогга
  • Уогга-Уогга
  • וואגה וואגה
  • واقا واقا
  • واگا واگا
  • वाग्गा वाग्गा
  • უაგა-უაგა
  • ウォガウォガ
  • 沃加沃加
  • 와가와가

Country

Wagga Wagga is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

46,913 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wagga Wagga (New South Wales)

Canberra ... 144 km
Wollongong ... 294 km
Sydney ... 338 km
Melbourne ... 353 km
Newcastle ... 429 km
Adelaide ... 701 km
Gold Coast ... 923 km
Logan City ... 944 km
Brisbane ... 957 km
Auckland ... 2202 km
Manukau City ... 2212 km
Christchurch ... 2224 km
Wellington ... 2297 km
Perth ... 2544 km
Port Moresby ... 2826 km
Kupang ... 3339 km
Ambon ... 3783 km
Mataram ... 3844 km
Denpasar ... 3885 km
Makassar ... 3983 km
Jember ... 4005 km
Situbondo ... 4027 km
Malang ... 4079 km
Surabaya ... 4132 km
Surakarta ... 4212 km
Yogyakarta ... 4218 km
Semarang ... 4279 km
Pekalongan ... 4329 km
Palu ... 4360 km
Banjarmasin ... 4372 km