Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wangaratta, AustraliaWangarattaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inWangaratta Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Wangaratta to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wangaratta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Wangaratta
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Wangaratta

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Wangaratta

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uangaratta
  • Vangaratta
  • WGT
  • Wangaratta
  • Вангаратта
  • Уангаратта
  • وانگاراٹا
  • وانگاراٹا، وکٹوریہ
  • وانگراتا، ڤیکتۆریا
  • უონგარატა

Country

Wangaratta is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

16,845 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wangaratta (Victoria)

Melbourne ... 194 km
Canberra ... 254 km
Wollongong ... 424 km
Sydney ... 478 km
Newcastle ... 578 km
Adelaide ... 638 km
Gold Coast ... 1082 km
Logan City ... 1103 km
Brisbane ... 1116 km
Christchurch ... 2249 km
Auckland ... 2277 km
Manukau City ... 2286 km
Wellington ... 2341 km
Perth ... 2485 km
Port Moresby ... 2962 km
Kupang ... 3406 km
Ambon ... 3875 km
Mataram ... 3896 km
Denpasar ... 3935 km
Makassar ... 4052 km
Jember ... 4053 km
Situbondo ... 4077 km
Malang ... 4125 km
Surabaya ... 4180 km
Surakarta ... 4255 km
Yogyakarta ... 4260 km
Semarang ... 4323 km
Pekalongan ... 4371 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4415 km
Banjarmasin ... 4433 km