Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bairnsdale, AustraliaBairnsdaleAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inBairnsdale Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Bairnsdale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bairnsdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Bairnsdale
Today, July 21, 2019

Sunrise Bairnsdale

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Bairnsdale

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BSJ
  • Bairnsdale
  • Bairsdale
  • Behrnsdejl
  • Bernsdejl
  • Бернсдейл
  • Бэрнсдейл
  • برینزڈیل، وکٹوریہ
  • بیرنزدێل
  • بیرنزڈیل

Country

Bairnsdale is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

11,005 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bairnsdale (East Gippsland, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 212 km
Canberra ... 305 km
Wollongong ... 457 km
Sydney ... 522 km
Newcastle ... 634 km
Adelaide ... 789 km
Gold Coast ... 1177 km
Logan City ... 1204 km
Brisbane ... 1219 km
Christchurch ... 2099 km
Auckland ... 2176 km
Manukau City ... 2184 km
Wellington ... 2207 km
Perth ... 2621 km
Port Moresby ... 3122 km
Kupang ... 3598 km
Ambon ... 4063 km
Mataram ... 4086 km
Denpasar ... 4125 km
Jember ... 4243 km
Makassar ... 4243 km
Situbondo ... 4267 km
Malang ... 4314 km
Surabaya ... 4369 km
Surakarta ... 4444 km
Yogyakarta ... 4448 km
Semarang ... 4512 km
Pekalongan ... 4560 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4603 km
Banjarmasin ... 4625 km