Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leongatha, AustraliaLeongathaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inLeongatha Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Leongatha to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leongatha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Leongatha
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise Leongatha

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Leongatha

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leongata
  • Leongatha
  • Леонгата

Country

Leongatha is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

5,408 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leongatha (South Gippsland, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 108 km
Canberra ... 434 km
Wollongong ... 597 km
Sydney ... 659 km
Adelaide ... 706 km
Newcastle ... 769 km
Gold Coast ... 1299 km
Logan City ... 1323 km
Brisbane ... 1337 km
Christchurch ... 2207 km
Auckland ... 2313 km
Manukau City ... 2321 km
Wellington ... 2327 km
Perth ... 2512 km
Port Moresby ... 3192 km
Kupang ... 3591 km
Mataram ... 4063 km
Ambon ... 4082 km
Denpasar ... 4100 km
Jember ... 4216 km
Makassar ... 4236 km
Situbondo ... 4241 km
Malang ... 4285 km
Surabaya ... 4342 km
Surakarta ... 4412 km
Yogyakarta ... 4415 km
Semarang ... 4481 km
Pekalongan ... 4527 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4567 km
Cirebon ... 4600 km