Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Emerald, AustraliaEmeraldAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inEmerald Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Emerald to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Emerald

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Emerald
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Emerald

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Emerald

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmerald
  • Emerald
  • Эмералд

Country

Emerald is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

5,813 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Emerald (Cardinia, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 41 km
Canberra ... 415 km
Wollongong ... 583 km
Adelaide ... 640 km
Sydney ... 643 km
Newcastle ... 749 km
Gold Coast ... 1266 km
Logan City ... 1288 km
Brisbane ... 1302 km
Christchurch ... 2261 km
Auckland ... 2349 km
Manukau City ... 2358 km
Wellington ... 2376 km
Perth ... 2457 km
Port Moresby ... 3137 km
Kupang ... 3518 km
Mataram ... 3991 km
Ambon ... 4012 km
Denpasar ... 4028 km
Jember ... 4143 km
Makassar ... 4164 km
Situbondo ... 4169 km
Malang ... 4213 km
Surabaya ... 4270 km
Surakarta ... 4340 km
Yogyakarta ... 4343 km
Semarang ... 4409 km
Pekalongan ... 4456 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4495 km
Cirebon ... 4529 km