Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ferntree Gully, AustraliaFerntree GullyAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inFerntree Gully Australia

What day is it in Ferntree Gully right now?

Thursday (June 30, 2022)

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ferntree Gully to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ferntree Gully to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 2, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ferntree Gully

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Ferntree Gully
Today, June 30, 2022

Sunrise Ferntree Gully

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Ferntree Gully

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • prntry gly
  • פרנטרי גלי

Country

Ferntree Gully is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

26,019 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ferntree Gully (Knox, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 28 km
Canberra ... 420 km
Wollongong ... 588 km
Adelaide ... 627 km
Sydney ... 648 km
Newcastle ... 753 km
Gold Coast ... 1268 km
Logan City ... 1289 km
Brisbane ... 1303 km
Christchurch ... 2274 km
Auckland ... 2361 km
Manukau City ... 2369 km
Wellington ... 2388 km
Perth ... 2444 km
Port Moresby ... 3129 km
Kupang ... 3508 km
Mataram ... 3980 km
Ambon ... 4003 km
Denpasar ... 4017 km
Jember ... 4132 km
Makassar ... 4154 km
Situbondo ... 4158 km
Malang ... 4202 km
Surabaya ... 4259 km
Surakarta ... 4328 km
Yogyakarta ... 4332 km
Semarang ... 4397 km
Pekalongan ... 4444 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4483 km
Cirebon ... 4517 km