Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Springvale, AustraliaSpringvaleAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inSpringvale Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Springvale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Springvale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Springvale
Today, July 21, 2019

Sunrise Springvale

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Springvale

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KSV
  • Springvale

Country

Springvale is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

19,771 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Springvale (Greater Dandenong, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 22 km
Canberra ... 433 km
Wollongong ... 602 km
Adelaide ... 621 km
Sydney ... 661 km
Newcastle ... 766 km
Gold Coast ... 1280 km
Logan City ... 1301 km
Brisbane ... 1314 km
Christchurch ... 2283 km
Auckland ... 2373 km
Manukau City ... 2381 km
Wellington ... 2399 km
Perth ... 2435 km
Port Moresby ... 3140 km
Kupang ... 3509 km
Mataram ... 3979 km
Ambon ... 4005 km
Denpasar ... 4016 km
Jember ... 4131 km
Makassar ... 4154 km
Situbondo ... 4157 km
Malang ... 4200 km
Surabaya ... 4258 km
Surakarta ... 4327 km
Yogyakarta ... 4330 km
Semarang ... 4395 km
Pekalongan ... 4442 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4481 km
Cirebon ... 4515 km