Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oakleigh East, AustraliaOakleigh EastAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inOakleigh East Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Oakleigh East to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oakleigh East

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Oakleigh East
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Oakleigh East

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Oakleigh East

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eastoakleigh
  • Oakleigh East

Country

Oakleigh East is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

6,344 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oakleigh East (Monash, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 16 km
Canberra ... 432 km
Wollongong ... 600 km
Adelaide ... 616 km
Sydney ... 659 km
Newcastle ... 764 km
Gold Coast ... 1277 km
Logan City ... 1298 km
Brisbane ... 1311 km
Christchurch ... 2287 km
Auckland ... 2375 km
Manukau City ... 2384 km
Wellington ... 2402 km
Perth ... 2431 km
Port Moresby ... 3131 km
Kupang ... 3503 km
Mataram ... 3973 km
Ambon ... 3999 km
Denpasar ... 4010 km
Jember ... 4125 km
Makassar ... 4148 km
Situbondo ... 4151 km
Malang ... 4194 km
Surabaya ... 4252 km
Surakarta ... 4321 km
Yogyakarta ... 4324 km
Semarang ... 4389 km
Pekalongan ... 4436 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4475 km
Cirebon ... 4509 km