Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moorabbin, AustraliaMoorabbinAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inMoorabbin Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Moorabbin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moorabbin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Moorabbin
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Moorabbin

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Moorabbin

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MBW

Country

Moorabbin is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

5,283 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moorabbin (Bayside, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 15 km
Canberra ... 439 km
Wollongong ... 608 km
Adelaide ... 613 km
Sydney ... 667 km
Newcastle ... 772 km
Gold Coast ... 1283 km
Logan City ... 1304 km
Brisbane ... 1318 km
Christchurch ... 2293 km
Auckland ... 2382 km
Manukau City ... 2390 km
Wellington ... 2408 km
Perth ... 2425 km
Port Moresby ... 3139 km
Kupang ... 3503 km
Mataram ... 3973 km
Ambon ... 4001 km
Denpasar ... 4009 km
Jember ... 4124 km
Makassar ... 4148 km
Situbondo ... 4150 km
Malang ... 4193 km
Surabaya ... 4251 km
Surakarta ... 4320 km
Yogyakarta ... 4323 km
Semarang ... 4388 km
Pekalongan ... 4435 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4474 km
Cirebon ... 4508 km