Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morwell, AustraliaMorwellAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inMorwell Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Morwell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Morwell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Morwell
Today, July 21, 2019

Sunrise Morwell

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Morwell

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moruehll
  • Moruel
  • Morwell
  • morueli
  • mwrwl
  • Моруел
  • Моруэлл
  • مورول
  • موریل، وکٹوریہ
  • مۆروێڵ، ڤیکتۆریا
  • მორუელი

Country

Morwell is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

13,399 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morwell (Latrobe, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 124 km
Canberra ... 392 km
Wollongong ... 553 km
Sydney ... 616 km
Adelaide ... 722 km
Newcastle ... 726 km
Gold Coast ... 1259 km
Logan City ... 1284 km
Brisbane ... 1298 km
Christchurch ... 2179 km
Auckland ... 2275 km
Manukau City ... 2283 km
Wellington ... 2296 km
Perth ... 2539 km
Port Moresby ... 3168 km
Kupang ... 3586 km
Mataram ... 4063 km
Ambon ... 4070 km
Denpasar ... 4101 km
Jember ... 4217 km
Makassar ... 4231 km
Situbondo ... 4242 km
Malang ... 4287 km
Surabaya ... 4343 km
Surakarta ... 4414 km
Yogyakarta ... 4418 km
Semarang ... 4483 km
Pekalongan ... 4530 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4571 km
Cirebon ... 4604 km