Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sale, AustraliaSaleAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inSale Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Sale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Sale
Today, July 21, 2019

Sunrise Sale

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Sale

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SXE
  • Sale
  • Sejl
  • sale
  • seil
  • syl
  • Сейл
  • سیل
  • سیل، وکٹوریہ
  • سێیڵ، ڤیکتۆریا
  • სალე
  • 세일

Country

Sale is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

13,186 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sale (Wellington, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 172 km
Canberra ... 352 km
Wollongong ... 509 km
Sydney ... 573 km
Newcastle ... 684 km
Adelaide ... 763 km
Gold Coast ... 1224 km
Logan City ... 1250 km
Brisbane ... 1265 km
Christchurch ... 2131 km
Auckland ... 2221 km
Manukau City ... 2229 km
Wellington ... 2244 km
Perth ... 2587 km
Port Moresby ... 3154 km
Kupang ... 3602 km
Ambon ... 4076 km
Mataram ... 4085 km
Denpasar ... 4123 km
Jember ... 4240 km
Makassar ... 4247 km
Situbondo ... 4264 km
Malang ... 4310 km
Surabaya ... 4366 km
Surakarta ... 4439 km
Yogyakarta ... 4443 km
Semarang ... 4507 km
Pekalongan ... 4555 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4597 km
Banjarmasin ... 4626 km