Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warragul, AustraliaWarragulAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inWarragul Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Warragul to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Warragul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Warragul
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Warragul

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Warragul

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uorragul
  • Warragul
  • fa la gu lei
  • waragl
  • Уоррагул
  • واراگل
  • 伐拉古嘞

Country

Warragul is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

9,127 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Warragul (Baw Baw, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 87 km
Canberra ... 407 km
Wollongong ... 572 km
Sydney ... 634 km
Adelaide ... 686 km
Newcastle ... 742 km
Gold Coast ... 1269 km
Logan City ... 1292 km
Brisbane ... 1306 km
Christchurch ... 2217 km
Auckland ... 2312 km
Manukau City ... 2320 km
Wellington ... 2334 km
Perth ... 2501 km
Port Moresby ... 3161 km
Kupang ... 3560 km
Mataram ... 4035 km
Ambon ... 4049 km
Denpasar ... 4072 km
Jember ... 4187 km
Makassar ... 4205 km
Situbondo ... 4213 km
Malang ... 4257 km
Surabaya ... 4314 km
Surakarta ... 4384 km
Yogyakarta ... 4388 km
Semarang ... 4453 km
Pekalongan ... 4500 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4540 km
Cirebon ... 4573 km