Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Traralgon, AustraliaTraralgonAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inTraralgon Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Traralgon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Traralgon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Traralgon
Today, July 21, 2019

Sunrise Traralgon

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Traralgon

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TGN
  • Traralgon
  • ta la lei gong
  • traralgn
  • Траралгон
  • טרארלגון
  • ترارالگن
  • ٹرارالگن
  • ٹرارالگون
  • ტრარალგონი
  • 他拉嘞共

Country

Traralgon is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

21,960 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Traralgon (Latrobe, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 134 km
Canberra ... 382 km
Wollongong ... 542 km
Sydney ... 605 km
Newcastle ... 715 km
Adelaide ... 730 km
Gold Coast ... 1250 km
Logan City ... 1275 km
Brisbane ... 1290 km
Christchurch ... 2169 km
Auckland ... 2263 km
Manukau City ... 2271 km
Wellington ... 2285 km
Perth ... 2549 km
Port Moresby ... 3164 km
Kupang ... 3588 km
Mataram ... 4067 km
Ambon ... 4070 km
Denpasar ... 4104 km
Jember ... 4221 km
Makassar ... 4233 km
Situbondo ... 4246 km
Malang ... 4291 km
Surabaya ... 4347 km
Surakarta ... 4419 km
Yogyakarta ... 4422 km
Semarang ... 4487 km
Pekalongan ... 4535 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4575 km
Cirebon ... 4608 km