Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference General Santos, PhilippinesGeneral SantosPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inGeneral Santos Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

General Santos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in General Santos
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise General Santos

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset General Santos

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dadiangas
  • Dakbayan sa General Santos
  • GES
  • General Santos City
  • General Santos Lakanbalen
  • General-Santos
  • Heneral Santos
  • Kota General Santos
  • Siyudad na Heneral Santos
  • jeneoleolsantoseu
  • jnral santws
  • jnrl santws
  • san tou si jiang jun shi
  • Генерал-Сантос
  • جنرال سانتوس
  • جنرل سانتوس
  • ジェネラル・サントス
  • 三投斯將軍市
  • 제너럴산토스

Country

General Santos is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

679,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of General Santos (General Santos City, Soccsksargen)

Davao ... 112 km
Malingao ... 129 km
Budta ... 134 km
Mantampay ... 239 km
Iligan City ... 244 km
Zamboanga ... 263 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 264 km
Libertad ... 313 km
Butuan ... 314 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 472 km
Cebu City ... 474 km
Mandaue City ... 474 km
Manado ... 511 km
Mansilingan ... 528 km
Bacolod City ... 532 km
Iloilo ... 546 km
Sandakan ... 566 km
Tawau ... 618 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 729 km
Palu ... 882 km
Calamba ... 947 km
Dasmariñas ... 966 km
San Pedro ... 966 km
Samarinda ... 970 km
Bacoor ... 979 km
Taguig ... 982 km
Makati City ... 986 km
Cainta ... 986 km
Pasig City ... 989 km
Mandaluyong City ... 989 km