Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lun Pequeño, PhilippinesLun PequeñoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLun Pequeño Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lun Pequeño

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lun Pequeño
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Lun Pequeño

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Lun Pequeño

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Little Lun
  • Lun
  • Lun Padidu
  • Lun Pequeno
  • Lun Pequeño

Country

Lun Pequeño is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

11,541 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lun Pequeño (Province of Sarangani, Soccsksargen)

General Santos ... 13 km
Davao ... 117 km
Malingao ... 140 km
Budta ... 145 km
Mantampay ... 250 km
Iligan City ... 254 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 274 km
Zamboanga ... 275 km
Libertad ... 321 km
Butuan ... 321 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 482 km
Cebu City ... 484 km
Mandaue City ... 484 km
Manado ... 503 km
Mansilingan ... 538 km
Bacolod City ... 543 km
Iloilo ... 557 km
Sandakan ... 574 km
Tawau ... 624 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 737 km
Palu ... 879 km
Calamba ... 958 km
Samarinda ... 970 km
San Pedro ... 977 km
Dasmariñas ... 977 km
Bacoor ... 990 km
Taguig ... 993 km
Makati City ... 997 km
Cainta ... 997 km
Pasig City ... 1000 km