Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buayan, PhilippinesBuayanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBuayan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Buayan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Buayan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Buayan

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Buayan

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boayan

Country

Buayan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

14,607 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buayan (General Santos City, Soccsksargen)

Davao ... 110 km
Malingao ... 130 km
Budta ... 136 km
Mantampay ... 240 km
Iligan City ... 245 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 265 km
Zamboanga ... 268 km
Libertad ... 312 km
Butuan ... 313 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 473 km
Cebu City ... 475 km
Mandaue City ... 475 km
Manado ... 511 km
Mansilingan ... 529 km
Bacolod City ... 533 km
Iloilo ... 548 km
Sandakan ... 571 km
Tawau ... 623 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 734 km
Palu ... 884 km
Calamba ... 949 km
San Pedro ... 967 km
Dasmariñas ... 967 km
Samarinda ... 974 km
Bacoor ... 981 km
Taguig ... 983 km
Makati City ... 987 km
Cainta ... 988 km
Pasig City ... 990 km