Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maluñgun, PhilippinesMaluñgunPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMaluñgun Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maluñgun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Maluñgun
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Maluñgun

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Maluñgun

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malungon
  • Malungun
  • Maluñgun

Country

Maluñgun is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

52,248 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maluñgun (Province of Sarangani, Soccsksargen)

General Santos ... 21 km
Davao ... 92 km
Malingao ... 117 km
Budta ... 123 km
Mantampay ... 225 km
Iligan City ... 228 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 248 km
Zamboanga ... 266 km
Libertad ... 294 km
Butuan ... 295 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 457 km
Cebu City ... 458 km
Mandaue City ... 458 km
Mansilingan ... 513 km
Bacolod City ... 518 km
Manado ... 529 km
Iloilo ... 533 km
Sandakan ... 576 km
Tawau ... 633 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 738 km
Palu ... 902 km
Calamba ... 933 km
San Pedro ... 952 km
Dasmariñas ... 952 km
Bacoor ... 965 km
Taguig ... 968 km
Makati City ... 972 km
Cainta ... 972 km
Pasig City ... 975 km
Mandaluyong City ... 975 km