Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bañga, PhilippinesBañgaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBañga Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bañga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bañga
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Bañga

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Bañga

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banga
  • Bañga

Country

Bañga is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

58,855 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bañga (Province of South Cotabato, Soccsksargen)

General Santos ... 47 km
Malingao ... 85 km
Budta ... 91 km
Davao ... 98 km
Mantampay ... 197 km
Iligan City ... 204 km
Zamboanga ... 223 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 227 km
Libertad ... 284 km
Butuan ... 285 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 433 km
Cebu City ... 435 km
Mandaue City ... 435 km
Mansilingan ... 485 km
Bacolod City ... 490 km
Iloilo ... 503 km
Sandakan ... 537 km
Manado ... 544 km
Tawau ... 601 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 699 km
Palu ... 898 km
Calamba ... 905 km
Dasmariñas ... 923 km
San Pedro ... 923 km
Bacoor ... 936 km
Taguig ... 939 km
Makati City ... 943 km
Cainta ... 944 km
Pasig City ... 946 km
Mandaluyong City ... 947 km