Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Polonoling, PhilippinesPolonolingPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPolonoling Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Polonoling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Polonoling
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Polonoling

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Polonoling

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Polongding
  • Polonoling

Country

Polonoling is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Polonoling (Province of South Cotabato, Soccsksargen)

General Santos ... 25 km
Davao ... 101 km
Malingao ... 105 km
Budta ... 110 km
Mantampay ... 216 km
Iligan City ... 221 km
Zamboanga ... 242 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 244 km
Libertad ... 296 km
Butuan ... 297 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 451 km
Cebu City ... 452 km
Mandaue City ... 453 km
Mansilingan ... 504 km
Bacolod City ... 509 km
Iloilo ... 523 km
Manado ... 529 km
Sandakan ... 551 km
Tawau ... 610 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 713 km
Palu ... 891 km
Calamba ... 924 km
Dasmariñas ... 942 km
San Pedro ... 942 km
Bacoor ... 956 km
Taguig ... 959 km
Makati City ... 963 km
Cainta ... 963 km
Pasig City ... 966 km
Mandaluyong City ... 966 km