Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maasin, PhilippinesMaasinPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMaasin Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maasin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Maasin
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Maasin

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Maasin

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maasim
  • Maasin

Country

Maasin is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,847 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maasin (Province of Sarangani, Soccsksargen)

General Santos ... 32 km
Davao ... 143 km
Malingao ... 150 km
Budta ... 155 km
Zamboanga ... 262 km
Mantampay ... 262 km
Iligan City ... 268 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 291 km
Libertad ... 342 km
Butuan ... 343 km
Manado ... 482 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 498 km
Cebu City ... 499 km
Mandaue City ... 499 km
Mansilingan ... 550 km
Sandakan ... 552 km
Bacolod City ... 554 km
Iloilo ... 568 km
Tawau ... 597 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 715 km
Palu ... 851 km
Samarinda ... 940 km
Calamba ... 969 km
Dasmariñas ... 988 km
San Pedro ... 988 km
Bacoor ... 1001 km
Taguig ... 1004 km
Makati City ... 1008 km
Cainta ... 1009 km
Pasig City ... 1011 km