Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lambo, PhilippinesLamboPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLambo Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lambo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lambo
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Lambo

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Lambo

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lamba
  • Lambo

Country

Lambo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,408 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lambo (Province of South Cotabato, Soccsksargen)

General Santos ... 40 km
Malingao ... 93 km
Budta ... 98 km
Davao ... 102 km
Mantampay ... 205 km
Iligan City ... 211 km
Zamboanga ... 228 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 234 km
Libertad ... 290 km
Butuan ... 291 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 441 km
Cebu City ... 442 km
Mandaue City ... 442 km
Mansilingan ... 493 km
Bacolod City ... 497 km
Iloilo ... 510 km
Manado ... 537 km
Sandakan ... 539 km
Tawau ... 601 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 701 km
Palu ... 892 km
Calamba ... 912 km
Dasmariñas ... 930 km
San Pedro ... 931 km
Bacoor ... 944 km
Taguig ... 947 km
Makati City ... 951 km
Cainta ... 952 km
Pasig City ... 954 km
Mandaluyong City ... 954 km