Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Polomolok, PhilippinesPolomolokPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPolomolok Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Polomolok

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Polomolok
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Polomolok

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Polomolok

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Polomoloc
  • Polomolok

Country

Polomolok is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

63,987 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Polomolok (Davao)

General Santos ... 15 km
Davao ... 104 km
Malingao ... 114 km
Budta ... 120 km
Mantampay ... 225 km
Iligan City ... 230 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 251 km
Zamboanga ... 251 km
Libertad ... 302 km
Butuan ... 303 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 459 km
Cebu City ... 461 km
Mandaue City ... 461 km
Mansilingan ... 513 km
Bacolod City ... 518 km
Manado ... 522 km
Iloilo ... 532 km
Sandakan ... 558 km
Tawau ... 614 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 720 km
Palu ... 888 km
Calamba ... 933 km
Dasmariñas ... 952 km
San Pedro ... 952 km
Bacoor ... 965 km
Taguig ... 968 km
Makati City ... 972 km
Cainta ... 972 km
Samarinda ... 973 km
Pasig City ... 975 km