Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iligan City, PhilippinesIligan CityPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inIligan City Philippines

What day is it in Iligan City right now?

Sunday (October 24, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iligan City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Iligan City
Today, October 24, 2021

Sunrise Iligan City

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Iligan City

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Iligan
  • Idigan
  • Iligan

Country

Iligan City is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

312,323 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iligan City (Soccsksargen)

Iligan ... 13 km
Mantampay ... 18 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 33 km
Budta ... 116 km
Libertad ... 117 km
Butuan ... 120 km
Malingao ... 120 km
Davao ... 162 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 230 km
Cebu City ... 231 km
Mandaue City ... 232 km
Zamboanga ... 238 km
General Santos ... 244 km
Mansilingan ... 286 km
Bacolod City ... 291 km
Iloilo ... 307 km
Sandakan ... 569 km
Tawau ... 683 km
Calamba ... 705 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 712 km
Cabuyao ... 713 km
Biñan ... 721 km
San Pedro ... 724 km
Dasmariñas ... 724 km
Las Piñas ... 735 km
Bacoor ... 737 km
Taguig ... 740 km
Pasay ... 744 km
Makati City ... 744 km
Cainta ... 744 km