Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boroon, PhilippinesBoroonPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBoroon Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Boroon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Boroon
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Boroon

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Boroon

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buru-un

Country

Boroon is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

15,490 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boroon (Province of Lanao del Norte, Northern Mindanao)

Mantampay ... 4 km
Iligan City ... 20 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 50 km
Budta ... 110 km
Malingao ... 115 km
Libertad ... 136 km
Butuan ... 139 km
Davao ... 168 km
Zamboanga ... 219 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 235 km
Cebu City ... 236 km
Mandaue City ... 237 km
General Santos ... 242 km
Mansilingan ... 286 km
Bacolod City ... 291 km
Iloilo ... 306 km
Sandakan ... 549 km
Tawau ... 664 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 693 km
Calamba ... 706 km
San Pedro ... 725 km
Dasmariñas ... 725 km
Bacoor ... 738 km
Manado ... 740 km
Taguig ... 741 km
Makati City ... 745 km
Cainta ... 745 km
Pasig City ... 748 km
Mandaluyong City ... 748 km
Antipolo ... 750 km