Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mandaue City, PhilippinesMandaue CityPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMandaue City Philippines

What day is it in Mandaue City right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mandaue City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Mandaue City
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Mandaue City

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Mandaue City

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa Mandaue
  • Lungsod ng Mandaue

Country

Mandaue City is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

331,320 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mandaue City (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 3 km
Mansilingan ... 83 km
Bacolod City ... 87 km
Iloilo ... 117 km
Libertad ... 198 km
Butuan ... 200 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 211 km
Iligan City ... 232 km
Iligan ... 232 km
Mantampay ... 239 km
Budta ... 346 km
Malingao ... 351 km
Davao ... 383 km
Zamboanga ... 404 km
General Santos ... 474 km
Calamba ... 482 km
Cabuyao ... 489 km
Biñan ... 498 km
San Pedro ... 500 km
Dasmariñas ... 502 km
Las Piñas ... 512 km
Bacoor ... 514 km
Taguig ... 516 km
Cainta ... 519 km
Pasay ... 520 km
Makati City ... 520 km
Pasig City ... 522 km
Mandaluyong City ... 523 km
Antipolo ... 524 km