Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Toledo, PhilippinesToledoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time in
Toledo, Philippines

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Toledo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Toledo: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Toledo

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Toledo

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad ti Toledo
  • Dakbayan sa Talisay
  • Toledo
  • Toledo City
  • Толедо

Country

Toledo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

156,916 People

Cities around Toledo (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 22 km
Mandaue City ... 24 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 26 km
Mansilingan ... 60 km
Bacolod City ... 64 km
Iloilo ... 93 km
Libertad ... 217 km
Butuan ... 219 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 224 km
Iligan City ... 242 km
Mantampay ... 248 km
Budta ... 355 km
Malingao ... 361 km
Davao ... 397 km
Zamboanga ... 402 km
Calamba ... 466 km
San Pedro ... 485 km
General Santos ... 485 km
Dasmariñas ... 486 km
Bacoor ... 499 km
Taguig ... 501 km
Cainta ... 505 km
Makati City ... 505 km
Pasig City ... 507 km
Mandaluyong City ... 508 km
Antipolo ... 509 km
Manila ... 512 km
Quezon City ... 514 km
San Fernando ... 564 km