Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Toboso, PhilippinesTobosoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inToboso Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Toboso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Toboso
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Toboso

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Toboso

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Escalante
  • Toboso

Country

Toboso is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

13,006 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Toboso (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Mansilingan ... 44 km
Bacolod City ... 46 km
Cebu City ... 54 km
Mandaue City ... 54 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 57 km
Iloilo ... 77 km
Libertad ... 252 km
Butuan ... 253 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 262 km
Iligan City ... 281 km
Mantampay ... 286 km
Budta ... 394 km
Malingao ... 399 km
Calamba ... 429 km
Zamboanga ... 435 km
Davao ... 435 km
San Pedro ... 447 km
Dasmariñas ... 449 km
Bacoor ... 461 km
Taguig ... 463 km
Cainta ... 467 km
Makati City ... 467 km
Pasig City ... 470 km
Mandaluyong City ... 470 km
Antipolo ... 471 km
Manila ... 474 km
Quezon City ... 476 km
General Santos ... 524 km
San Fernando ... 526 km