Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Victorias, PhilippinesVictoriasPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inVictorias Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Victorias

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Victorias
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Victorias

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Victorias

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa Victorias
  • Syudad han Victorias
  • Victorias
  • Victorias City

Country

Victorias is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

86,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Victorias (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Bacolod City ... 28 km
Mansilingan ... 31 km
Iloilo ... 47 km
Cebu City ... 92 km
Mandaue City ... 94 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 96 km
Libertad ... 291 km
Butuan ... 293 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 295 km
Iligan City ... 311 km
Mantampay ... 315 km
Calamba ... 395 km
San Pedro ... 414 km
Dasmariñas ... 414 km
Budta ... 422 km
Malingao ... 427 km
Bacoor ... 428 km
Taguig ... 430 km
Makati City ... 434 km
Cainta ... 434 km
Pasig City ... 437 km
Mandaluyong City ... 437 km
Antipolo ... 439 km
Manila ... 441 km
Quezon City ... 443 km
Zamboanga ... 447 km
Davao ... 468 km
San Fernando ... 493 km
Angeles City ... 508 km