Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maao, PhilippinesMaaoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMaao Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Maao
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Maao

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Maao

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ma-ao Barrio
  • Maao

Country

Maao is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

25,837 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maao (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Mansilingan ... 16 km
Bacolod City ... 20 km
Iloilo ... 42 km
Cebu City ... 75 km
Mandaue City ... 77 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 80 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 258 km
Libertad ... 264 km
Butuan ... 266 km
Iligan City ... 271 km
Mantampay ... 274 km
Budta ... 380 km
Malingao ... 385 km
Zamboanga ... 401 km
Davao ... 431 km
Calamba ... 435 km
San Pedro ... 454 km
Dasmariñas ... 454 km
Bacoor ... 467 km
Taguig ... 470 km
Makati City ... 474 km
Cainta ... 474 km
Pasig City ... 477 km
Mandaluyong City ... 477 km
Antipolo ... 479 km
Manila ... 481 km
Quezon City ... 484 km
General Santos ... 513 km
San Fernando ... 533 km