Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Carlota, PhilippinesLa CarlotaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Carlota Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Carlota

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in La Carlota
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise La Carlota

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset La Carlota

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota La Carlota
  • La Calota
  • La Carlota
  • La Carlota City
  • La Carlota Lakanbalen
  • La-Karlota
  • la karlwta nygrws ghrby
  • Ла-Карлота
  • لا کارلوتا، نیگروس غربی

Country

La Carlota is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

41,157 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Carlota (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Mansilingan ... 24 km
Bacolod City ... 27 km
Iloilo ... 42 km
Cebu City ... 79 km
Mandaue City ... 81 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 84 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 255 km
Libertad ... 263 km
Butuan ... 266 km
Iligan City ... 267 km
Mantampay ... 270 km
Budta ... 375 km
Malingao ... 380 km
Zamboanga ... 393 km
Davao ... 427 km
Calamba ... 440 km
Dasmariñas ... 458 km
San Pedro ... 459 km
Bacoor ... 472 km
Taguig ... 475 km
Makati City ... 479 km
Cainta ... 480 km
Pasig City ... 482 km
Mandaluyong City ... 482 km
Antipolo ... 485 km
Manila ... 486 km
Quezon City ... 489 km
General Santos ... 508 km
San Fernando ... 538 km