Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guihulñgan, PhilippinesGuihulñganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inGuihulñgan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guihulñgan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Guihulñgan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Guihulñgan

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Guihulñgan

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gihulngan
  • Guihulngan
  • Guihulñgan
  • Guilhulngan
  • Gulhulngan

Country

Guihulñgan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

22,931 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guihulñgan (Province of Negros Oriental, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 54 km
Mandaue City ... 57 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 58 km
Mansilingan ... 61 km
Bacolod City ... 66 km
Iloilo ... 86 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 212 km
Libertad ... 221 km
Butuan ... 223 km
Iligan City ... 225 km
Mantampay ... 228 km
Budta ... 335 km
Malingao ... 340 km
Zamboanga ... 367 km
Davao ... 384 km
General Santos ... 467 km
Calamba ... 481 km
San Pedro ... 500 km
Dasmariñas ... 500 km
Bacoor ... 513 km
Taguig ... 516 km
Makati City ... 520 km
Cainta ... 520 km
Pasig City ... 523 km
Mandaluyong City ... 523 km
Antipolo ... 525 km
Manila ... 527 km
Quezon City ... 529 km
San Fernando ... 579 km