Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mantalongon, PhilippinesMantalongonPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMantalongon Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mantalongon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mantalongon
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Mantalongon

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Mantalongon

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manta Longan
  • Mantalongon

Country

Mantalongon is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,070 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mantalongon (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 66 km
Mandaue City ... 68 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 68 km
Mansilingan ... 99 km
Bacolod City ... 103 km
Iloilo ... 122 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 175 km
Iligan City ... 188 km
Libertad ... 190 km
Mantampay ... 191 km
Butuan ... 192 km
Budta ... 298 km
Malingao ... 303 km
Zamboanga ... 338 km
Davao ... 347 km
General Santos ... 430 km
Calamba ... 518 km
San Pedro ... 537 km
Dasmariñas ... 537 km
Bacoor ... 551 km
Taguig ... 553 km
Makati City ... 557 km
Cainta ... 557 km
Pasig City ... 560 km
Mandaluyong City ... 560 km
Antipolo ... 562 km
Manila ... 564 km
Quezon City ... 567 km
Sandakan ... 612 km