Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bonbon, PhilippinesBonbonPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBonbon Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bonbon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bonbon
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Bonbon

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Bonbon

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banban
  • Bonbon

Country

Bonbon is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,122 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bonbon (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 29 km
Mandaue City ... 32 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 33 km
Mansilingan ... 65 km
Bacolod City ... 69 km
Iloilo ... 95 km
Libertad ... 210 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 211 km
Butuan ... 212 km
Iligan City ... 228 km
Mantampay ... 233 km
Budta ... 340 km
Malingao ... 345 km
Zamboanga ... 384 km
Davao ... 384 km
General Santos ... 471 km
Calamba ... 479 km
San Pedro ... 498 km
Dasmariñas ... 498 km
Bacoor ... 512 km
Taguig ... 513 km
Makati City ... 517 km
Cainta ... 518 km
Pasig City ... 520 km
Mandaluyong City ... 521 km
Antipolo ... 522 km
Manila ... 524 km
Quezon City ... 527 km
San Fernando ... 577 km