Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Talisay, PhilippinesTalisayPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTalisay Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Talisay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Talisay
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Talisay

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Talisay

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad ti Talisay
  • Talisay
  • Talisay City
  • tarisai
  • タリサイ

Country

Talisay is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

133,148 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Talisay (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 9 km
Mandaue City ... 11 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 11 km
Mansilingan ... 82 km
Bacolod City ... 86 km
Iloilo ... 115 km
Libertad ... 195 km
Butuan ... 197 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 205 km
Iligan City ... 224 km
Mantampay ... 231 km
Budta ... 338 km
Malingao ... 343 km
Davao ... 377 km
Zamboanga ... 394 km
General Santos ... 467 km
Calamba ... 487 km
San Pedro ... 506 km
Dasmariñas ... 507 km
Bacoor ... 520 km
Taguig ... 521 km
Cainta ... 525 km
Makati City ... 525 km
Pasig City ... 528 km
Mandaluyong City ... 528 km
Antipolo ... 529 km
Manila ... 532 km
Quezon City ... 534 km
San Fernando ... 584 km