Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pinamungahan, PhilippinesPinamungahanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPinamungahan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pinamungahan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pinamungahan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Pinamungahan

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Pinamungahan

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pihamungajan
  • Pinamangajan
  • Pinamangayan
  • Pinamungahan
  • Pinamungajan
  • Pinamunganjan

Country

Pinamungahan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

23,068 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pinamungahan (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 26 km
Mandaue City ... 28 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 30 km
Mansilingan ... 63 km
Bacolod City ... 67 km
Iloilo ... 95 km
Libertad ... 212 km
Butuan ... 214 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 215 km
Iligan City ... 232 km
Mantampay ... 237 km
Budta ... 345 km
Malingao ... 350 km
Davao ... 388 km
Zamboanga ... 389 km
General Santos ... 475 km
Calamba ... 475 km
San Pedro ... 494 km
Dasmariñas ... 495 km
Bacoor ... 508 km
Taguig ... 509 km
Makati City ... 514 km
Cainta ... 514 km
Pasig City ... 516 km
Mandaluyong City ... 517 km
Antipolo ... 518 km
Manila ... 521 km
Quezon City ... 523 km
San Fernando ... 573 km