Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bacoor, PhilippinesBacoorPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBacoor Philippines

What day is it in Bacoor right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bacoor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bacoor
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Bacoor

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bacoor

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bacoor Lakanbalen
  • Bakoor
  • Lungsod ng Bacoor
  • bakwwr
  • Бакоор
  • باکوور

Country

Bacoor is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

356,974 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bacoor (Province of Cavite, Calabarzon)

Las Piñas ... 4 km
Pasay ... 10 km
Makati City ... 13 km
Taguig ... 14 km
San Pedro ... 14 km
Dasmariñas ... 15 km
Manila ... 17 km
Biñan ... 18 km
Pasig City ... 18 km
Cainta ... 20 km
Caloocan City ... 22 km
Quezon City ... 23 km
Antipolo ... 24 km
Cabuyao ... 26 km
Calamba ... 33 km
San Fernando ... 67 km
Angeles City ... 82 km
Santol ... 83 km
Baguio ... 218 km
Iloilo ... 434 km
Bacolod City ... 448 km
Mansilingan ... 452 km
Cebu City ... 514 km
Mandaue City ... 514 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 517 km
Libertad ... 709 km
Butuan ... 710 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 722 km