Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quiapo, PhilippinesQuiapoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inQuiapo Philippines

What day is it in Quiapo right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quiapo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Quiapo
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Quiapo

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Quiapo

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kiyabo
  • Quiapo
  • Quiapo District
  • kui a po qu
  • 奎阿坡區

Country

Quiapo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

23,138 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quiapo (Capital District, Metro Manila)

Caloocan City ... 6 km
Pasig City ... 7 km
Makati City ... 7 km
Pasay ... 8 km
Quezon City ... 8 km
Taguig ... 12 km
Cainta ... 12 km
Antipolo ... 12 km
Bacoor ... 16 km
Las Piñas ... 17 km
San Pedro ... 27 km
Biñan ... 30 km
Dasmariñas ... 30 km
Cabuyao ... 38 km
Calamba ... 46 km
San Fernando ... 54 km
Angeles City ... 69 km
Santol ... 71 km
Baguio ... 203 km
Iloilo ... 448 km
Bacolod City ... 461 km
Mansilingan ... 465 km
Cebu City ... 526 km
Mandaue City ... 526 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 529 km
Libertad ... 720 km
Butuan ... 721 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 735 km