Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rodriguez, PhilippinesRodriguezPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inRodriguez Philippines

What day is it in Rodriguez right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rodriguez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Rodriguez
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Rodriguez

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Rodriguez

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montalban
  • Rodriges
  • Rodriguez
  • Rodríguez
  • luo de li ge si
  • Родригес
  • 罗德里格斯

Country

Rodriguez is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

134,432 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rodriguez (Province of Rizal, Calabarzon)

Antipolo ... 17 km
Quezon City ... 18 km
Cainta ... 21 km
Pasig City ... 23 km
Caloocan City ... 23 km
Manila ... 25 km
Makati City ... 27 km
Taguig ... 28 km
Pasay ... 30 km
Las Piñas ... 39 km
Bacoor ... 40 km
San Pedro ... 46 km
Biñan ... 47 km
San Fernando ... 52 km
Dasmariñas ... 52 km
Cabuyao ... 54 km
Calamba ... 61 km
Angeles City ... 66 km
Santol ... 68 km
Baguio ... 189 km
Iloilo ... 461 km
Bacolod City ... 472 km
Mansilingan ... 476 km
Cebu City ... 535 km
Mandaue City ... 535 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 537 km
Libertad ... 727 km
Butuan ... 728 km