Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pasay, PhilippinesPasayPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPasay Philippines

What day is it in Pasay right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pasay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Pasay
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Pasay

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Pasay

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pasay City

Country

Pasay is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

416,522 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pasay (Southern Manila District, Metro Manila)

Makati City ... 3 km
Taguig ... 7 km
Pasig City ... 8 km
Manila ... 8 km
Las Piñas ... 10 km
Bacoor ... 10 km
Cainta ... 11 km
Caloocan City ... 13 km
Quezon City ... 13 km
Antipolo ... 14 km
San Pedro ... 20 km
Biñan ... 23 km
Dasmariñas ... 24 km
Cabuyao ... 31 km
Calamba ... 39 km
San Fernando ... 61 km
Angeles City ... 76 km
Santol ... 77 km
Baguio ... 210 km
Iloilo ... 441 km
Bacolod City ... 454 km
Mansilingan ... 458 km
Cebu City ... 519 km
Mandaue City ... 520 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 522 km
Libertad ... 713 km
Butuan ... 715 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 728 km