Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference General Trias, PhilippinesGeneral TriasPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inGeneral Trias Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

General Trias

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in General Trias
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise General Trias

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset General Trias

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • General Trias Lakanbalen
  • Heneral Trias

Country

General Trias is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

96,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of General Trias (Province of Cavite, Calabarzon)

Dasmariñas ... 8 km
Bacoor ... 9 km
San Pedro ... 14 km
Makati City ... 22 km
Taguig ... 22 km
Manila ... 26 km
Pasig City ... 27 km
Cainta ... 29 km
Calamba ... 30 km
Quezon City ... 32 km
Antipolo ... 33 km
San Fernando ... 73 km
Angeles City ... 88 km
Santol ... 89 km
Baguio ... 225 km
Iloilo ... 428 km
Bacolod City ... 442 km
Mansilingan ... 446 km
Cebu City ... 509 km
Mandaue City ... 509 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 512 km
Libertad ... 704 km
Butuan ... 705 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 716 km
Iligan City ... 732 km
Mantampay ... 735 km
Zamboanga ... 828 km
Budta ... 840 km