Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pantijan No 2, PhilippinesPantijan No 2Philippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPantijan No 2 Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pantijan No 2

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pantijan No 2
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Pantijan No 2

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Pantijan No 2

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pantihan No. 2
  • Pantijan
  • Pantijan No 2

Country

Pantijan No 2 is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,182 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pantijan No 2 (Province of Cavite, Calabarzon)

Dasmariñas ... 16 km
San Pedro ... 25 km
Bacoor ... 27 km
Calamba ... 30 km
Taguig ... 40 km
Makati City ... 40 km
Manila ... 44 km
Pasig City ... 45 km
Cainta ... 46 km
Quezon City ... 50 km
Antipolo ... 51 km
San Fernando ... 88 km
Angeles City ... 103 km
Santol ... 104 km
Baguio ... 241 km
Iloilo ... 414 km
Bacolod City ... 429 km
Mansilingan ... 433 km
Cebu City ... 497 km
Mandaue City ... 498 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 500 km
Libertad ... 693 km
Butuan ... 695 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 704 km
Iligan City ... 719 km
Mantampay ... 722 km
Zamboanga ... 812 km
Budta ... 827 km