Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Binubusan, PhilippinesBinubusanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBinubusan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Binubusan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Binubusan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Binubusan

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Binubusan

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Binabusan
  • Binubusan

Country

Binubusan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,714 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Binubusan (Province of Batangas, Calabarzon)

Dasmariñas ... 47 km
Calamba ... 51 km
San Pedro ... 55 km
Bacoor ... 59 km
Taguig ... 71 km
Makati City ... 72 km
Manila ... 76 km
Pasig City ... 76 km
Cainta ... 78 km
Quezon City ... 82 km
Antipolo ... 83 km
San Fernando ... 117 km
Angeles City ... 130 km
Santol ... 132 km
Baguio ... 270 km
Iloilo ... 392 km
Bacolod City ... 408 km
Mansilingan ... 413 km
Cebu City ... 479 km
Mandaue City ... 480 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 482 km
Libertad ... 677 km
Butuan ... 678 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 684 km
Iligan City ... 698 km
Mantampay ... 700 km
Zamboanga ... 785 km
Budta ... 805 km